Playoff Standings

As of Aug 10


Tyke   G W L GF GA GAA PTS
Leafs 2nd 2 2 0 25 11 5.50 4 Gold Medal Champions
Primerica 1st 2 1 1 25 21 10.50 2 Silver Medal Champions
Stars 3rd 2 0 2 13 31 15.50 0 Bronze Medal Champions
 
 
Novice Gold Medal Series
Lions 1st 2 2 0 13 6 3.00 4 Gold Medal Champions
Team Sanjey 2nd 2 0 2 6 13 6.50 0
 
Novice Silver Medal Series
Woodbine Pavement Markings 4th 2 2 0 12 2 1.00 4 Silver Medal Champions
Eagles 3rd 2 0 2 2 12 6.00 0
 
 
 
Peewee Gold Medal Series
Kings 1st 2 2 0 8 3 1.50 4 Gold Medal Champions
BHC Canada 3rd 2 1 1 14 5 2.50 2
DG Biddle 2nd 2 0 2 3 17 8.50 0
 
 
 
Bantam Gold Medal Series
Flyers 2nd 2 1 1 4 3 1.50 3 Won Gold in Shoot-out
Comfortwave 1st 2 1 1 3 4 2.00 2
 
Bantam Silver Medal Series
Flames 3rd 2 2 0 12 3 1.50 4 Silver Medal Champions
Tigers 4th 2 0 2 3 12 6.00 0
 
 
 
Atom REP Gold Medal Series
Leggo 1st 1 1 0 11 8 8.00 2
Penguins 2nd 1 1 0 12 5 5.00 2
Dusters 3rd 2 0 2 13 23 11.50 0
                 
Atom REP Silver Medal Series                
REX- Generals 4th 1 1 0 8 5 5.00 2
CRSC 6th 2 1 1 11 11 5.50 2
Sweet Dangles 5th 1 0 1 3 6 6.00 0
                 
Atom REP Bronze Medal Series                
A Few Buddies 8th 2 2 0 26 9 4.50 4 Bronze Medal Champions
Jr. Dark Knights 7th 2 0 2 10 18 9.00 0
 
 
 
Peewee REP Gold Medal Series
Draft Picks 1st 1 1 0 9 8 8.00 2
Nialma Crushers 2nd 1 0 1 8 9 9.00 0
                 
Peewee REP Silver Medal Series                
West Durham Wild 3rd 1 1 0 15 6 6.00 2
Red Devils 4th 1 0 1 6 15 15.00 0
                 
Peewee REP Bronze Medal Series                
Devils 5th 1 1 0 6 4 4.00 2
Noodles & Soup 6th 1 1 0 12 6 6.00 2
Dark Knights 7th 2 0 2 10 18 9.00 0
                 
Peewee REP Consolation Medal Series                
Bulldogs 8th 1 1 0 8 2 2.00 2
She-Wolves 9th 1 0 1 2 8 8.00 0
 
 
 
Bantam REP Gold Medal Series
CRSC 3rd 2 2 0 32 16 8.00 4
Highlanders 1st 2 1 1 31 22 11.00 2
Coyotes 2nd 2 1 1 21 21 10.50 2
Lightning 4th 2 0 2 11 36 18.00 0
 
 
Bantam REP Silver Medal Series
Bardownski's 1st 2 2 0 26 12 6.00 4
Clippers 2nd 2 2 0 26 16 8.00 4
Thrashers 3rd 3 1 2 26 30 10.00 2
REX Bantam 4th 3 0 3 19 39 13.00 0
 
 
 
Midget Gold Medal Series
Predators 2nd 1 1 0 9 1 1.00 2
Gators 1st 1 0 1 1 9 9.00 0
                 
Midget Silver Medal Series                
Bears 4th 1 1 0 12 11 11.00 2
Panthers 5th 2 1 1 22 22 11.00 2
Chargers 3rd 1 0 1 10 11 11.00 0